Follow QSL Cup 25-26 season standings, weekly fixtures and match statistics live on Offside Scores. Including top scorers and card stats. Top three in the standings: 1. Al Rayyan (25 pts), 2. Umm-Salal (20 pts), 3. Muaither SC (20 pts).

QSL Cup 25-26

QSL Cup
All Leagues
Search
Qatar
Week 10
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Calendar 25/26
25/26
2024
23/24
2022
21/22
20/21
Follow QSL Cup matches Get the app

Standings

Standings
Under/Over
Both to Score
HT/FT
Cards & Corners
Standings
Under/Over
Both to Score
HT/FT
Cards & Corners
General
Home
Away
Playoff
Qualification Playoffs
Loading…
Loading…
Loading…
Loading…
Loading…
Per Match Averages — Standings
Per Match Averages Value
Goals
3.55
Corner
8.28
Yellow Card
3.65
Match Result — Standings
Match Result Rate Match
1
%39.82
45
X
%22.12
25
2
%38.05
43
Under / Over — Standings
Under / Over Rate Match
Under
%28.32
32
Over
%71.68
81
Half-Time Result — Standings
Half-Time Result Rate Match
1
%38.94
44
X
%30.09
34
2
%30.97
35
Yes / No — Standings
Yes / No Rate Match
Yes
%64.60
73
No
%35.40
40
Total Goal Distribution — Standings
Total Goal Distribution Rate Match
0-1 Goals
%14.16
16
2-3 Goals
%36.28
41
4-5 Goals
%36.28
41
6+ Goals
%13.27
15
Fixtures
Final
Fixtures

History

Team
Player
Champions
Champions
Season Team Coach
2025-2026 Vicente Moreno
2024-2025 Christophe Galtier
2023-2024 Patrice Carteron
2022-2023 Sebastian Dominguez
2022-2023 Hernan Crespo
Champions — All
2025-2026 Vicente Moreno
2024-2025 Christophe Galtier
2023-2024 Patrice Carteron
2022-2023 Sebastian Dominguez
2022-2023 Hernan Crespo
2021-2022 Sami Trabelsi
2020-2021 Sami Trabelsi
2019-2020 Xavi
2018-2019
2017-2018
2013-2014 Sebastiao Lazaroni
2011-2012
2009-2010 Cosmin Olaroiu
2008-2009 Marcos Paqueta
Most Titled Teams
Most Titled Teams
Team Count
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Most Decorated Players
Most Decorated Players
# Player Title Team Years
1 3
Al Rayyan logo Al Sailiya logo
25/26 21/22 20/21
2 3
Umm Salal logo Al Sailiya logo
23/24 21/22 20/21
3 2
Al Sailiya logo
21/22 20/21
4 2
Al Sailiya logo
21/22 20/21
5 2
Al Duhail logo
24/25 22/23
Most Decorated Players — All
1 3
Al Rayyan logo Al Sailiya logo
25/26 21/22 20/21
2 3
Umm Salal logo Al Sailiya logo
23/24 21/22 20/21
3 2
Al Sailiya logo
21/22 20/21
4 2
Al Sailiya logo
21/22 20/21
5 2
Al Duhail logo
24/25 22/23
6 2
Al Rayyan logo Al Sailiya logo
25/26 20/21
7 2
Al Sailiya logo
21/22 20/21
8 2
Umm Salal logo Al Duhail logo
23/24 22/23
9 2
Al Sailiya logo
21/22 20/21
10 2
Al Sailiya logo
21/22 20/21
11 2
Al Rayyan logo Al Sadd SC logo
25/26 19/20
12 2
Al Sailiya logo
21/22 20/21
13 2
Al Sadd SC logo
19/20 09/10
14 2
Umm Salal logo Al Sadd SC logo
23/24 19/20
15 2
Al Duhail logo
24/25 22/23
Top Scorers
Top Scorers
Season Player Matches Goals
25/26 4 3
Top Scorers — All
25/26 4 3
Most Goals
Most Goals
Period Player Matches Goals
2023-2024 4 3
2024-2026 5 3
2025-2026 4 3
Most Appearances
Most Appearances
Period Player Matches
2023-2026 11
2023-2026 10
2023-2026 9
Red Cards
Red Cards
Period Player Cards
2023-2026 1
2024-2024 1
2024-2026 1

Statistics

Player
League
Team
Per Match Averages — Statistics
Per Match Averages Value
Goals
3.55
Corner
8.28
Yellow Card
3.65
Match Result — Statistics
Match Result Rate Match
1
%39.82
45
X
%22.12
25
2
%38.05
43
Under / Over — Statistics
Under / Over Rate Match
Under
%28.32
32
Over
%71.68
81
Half-Time Result — Statistics
Half-Time Result Rate Match
1
%38.94
44
X
%30.09
34
2
%30.97
35
Yes / No — Statistics
Yes / No Rate Match
Yes
%64.60
73
No
%35.40
40
Total Goal Distribution — Statistics
Total Goal Distribution Rate Match
0-1 Goals
%14.16
16
2-3 Goals
%36.28
41
4-5 Goals
%36.28
41
6+ Goals
%13.27
15
Match Score Distribution — Statistics
Match Score Distribution Rate Match
1-1
%7.96
9
1-2
%7.96
9
1-3
%6.19
7
3-0
%6.19
7
0-1
%5.31
6
2-0
%5.31
6
2-2
%5.31
6
2-3
%5.31
6
3-1
%5.31
6
0-0
%4.42
5
Half-Time / Full-Time Distribution — Statistics
Half-Time / Full-Time Distribution Rate Match
1/1
%27.43
31
2/2
%23.89
27
X/X
%11.50
13
X/1
%10.62
12
X/2
%7.96
9
1/2
%6.19
7
1/X
%5.31
6
2/X
%5.31
6
2/1
%1.77
2
Goal Time Distribution — Statistics
Goal Time Distribution Rate goal
1-15
%10.72
43
16-30
%14.96
60
31-45
%14.96
60
46-60
%15.96
64
61-75
%14.21
57
76-90
%14.71
59
90+
%0.25
1
Team — Statistics
Takım Takım Goals goalsTotal Goals Conceded goalsConcededTotal Shots per Match Şut/M Shots on Target (per game) shotOnTargetPerGame marketValueTotal marketValueTotal Ball Possession (%) ballPossessionAvg Corners (per game) cornerPerGame Attacks (per game) attackPerGame Dangerous Attacks (per game) dangerousAttackPerGame Passes per Match Pas/M Pass Accuracy (per game) passAccuracyPerGame Fouls (per game) foulPerGame Offsides (per game) offsidePerGame
40 20 9.8 4.2 57.1M € 42.3 3.8 74.9 51.2 90.2 79.0 2.1 0.2
35 22 11.2 5.4 20.9M € 48.7 3.8 85.3 52.5 85.9 69.2 1.5 0.4
31 20 10.5 5.1 6.1M € 41.0 4.8 72.7 37.9 46.0 40.3 0.8 0.1
29 20 10.6 5.2 2.3M € 46.1 4.9 92.4 57.1 104.0 85.2 2.6 0.4
25 25 10.1 6.2 11.9M € 46.5 5.0 88.1 48.0 26.8 21.0 - 0.2
20 15 7.2 2.5 2.0M € 45.6 3.7 89.2 43.8 41.3 36.4 0.8 0.1
19 19 5.9 3.4 5.0M € 41.4 2.7 74.7 38.8 - - - -
19 20 8.3 5.0 1.8M € 49.7 4.2 96.7 46.6 - - - -
19 12 8.7 4.2 19.0M € 49.9 3.6 87.3 50.4 - - - -
19 22 8.5 4.3 8.7M € 47.4 3.4 91.1 47.6 - - - -
18 31 7.8 4.0 64.3M € 48.2 4.3 101.3 58.0 - - - -
18 17 5.4 3.0 1.7M € 45.2 3.5 85.2 45.9 - - - -
17 16 8.9 3.8 3.9M € 50.1 4.4 70.3 43.2 42.5 34.8 0.7 0.2
17 20 9.9 5.0 8.7M € 49.0 4.5 76.7 45.7 - - - -
17 22 11.0 4.7 17.6M € 49.4 3.6 84.3 46.0 - - - -
15 26 8.0 4.5 8.0M € 51.0 3.4 77.1 42.9 - - - -
14 14 6.5 2.8 12.6M € 42.8 3.8 83.6 49.1 - - - -
13 21 8.8 4.4 17.0M € 48.8 4.3 94.5 50.2 - - - -
12 22 7.8 3.6 19.0M € 41.3 3.3 76.1 43.8 - - - -
4 17 6.9 2.7 49.5M € 42.8 3.6 78.6 47.7 - - - -

Transfers

Transfers
Player Transfer Fee
From Transfer in
To Transfer out
Age Date

Fixtures

QSL Cup 25-26 standings and season summary

QSL Cup 25-26: Al Rayyan top the table after 10 matches, with a points tally of 25. Goals scored: 32, conceded: 17, goal difference: 15. Umm-Salal and Muaither SC follow on 20 and 20 points respectively. Season record: 8 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost. The table lists 20 teams.

Best attack: Al Rayyan (32 scored). Fewest conceded: AL Waab (11). Best recent form: Al Rayyan, with 25 points from their last 10. Goals in the competition so far: 355.

On home form alone the table is led by Al Rayyan (13 points); away from home it is Al Rayyan (12).

Playoff: Al Rayyan, Umm-Salal. Qualification Playoffs: Muaither SC, Al Arabi Doha, AL Waab, AL Markhiya, Al-Sailiya, Al Shahaniya, Al-Shamal, AL Bidda, Al-Khor, Al Mesaimeer, Qatar SC, Al Kharaitiyat.

Top scorer: Pablo Sarabia (Al Arabi SC) — goals: 3. Next come Albert Luque (2) and Marc Marruecos Sáez (2).

Teams

Top Scorers