NEXT-GEN
SPORTS APP
Live scores, the latest statistics and
more on OFFSIDE!
Heracles Almelo - AZ Alkmaar 1-2 ended. Goals, lineups, stats, standings and betting odds on Offside Scores. (9/14/2025) This match is part of Netherlands - Eredivisie - Week 5. Venue: Erve Asito, Almelo, Netherlands.
Heracles Almelo - AZ Alkmaar 1-2 ended. Goals, lineups, stats, standings and betting odds on Offside Scores. (9/14/2025) This match is part of Netherlands - Eredivisie - Week 5. Venue: Erve Asito, Almelo, Netherlands.
Heracles Almelo Home Form
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| %52 |
|
%48 |
| 1.21 |
|
2.89 |
| 19 |
|
25 |
| 6 |
|
8 |
| 335 (%83) |
|
319 (%85) |
| 11 |
|
11 |
| 0 |
|
1 |
| 6 |
|
9 |
| 1 |
|
5 |
| 0 |
|
0 |
| 16 |
|
10 |
| 8 |
|
12 |
| 18 |
|
25 |
| 1 |
|
5 |
| 0 |
|
3 |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| 19 |
|
25 |
| 6 |
|
8 |
| 7 |
|
1 |
| 3 |
|
8 |
| 8 |
|
13 |
| 11 |
|
12 |
| 1 |
|
0 |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| 399 |
|
375 |
| 335 (%83) |
|
319 (%85) |
| 22 (%43) |
|
23 (%51) |
| 4 (%16) |
|
5 (%27) |
| 10 |
|
16 |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 |
|
18 |
| 4 |
|
3 |
| 23 |
|
40 |
| 6 |
|
5 |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| 56 (%50) |
|
54 (%49) |
| 9 (%56) |
|
12 (%63) |
| 116 |
|
108 |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| %58 |
|
%42 |
| 0.40 |
|
1.15 |
| 5 |
|
12 |
| 3 |
|
5 |
| 210 (%85) |
|
147 (%82) |
| 4 |
|
5 |
| 0 |
|
0 |
| 3 |
|
7 |
| 0 |
|
2 |
| 0 |
|
0 |
| 10 |
|
5 |
| 6 |
|
4 |
| 1 |
|
3 |
| 0 |
|
2 |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
12 |
| 3 |
|
5 |
| 2 |
|
3 |
| 0 |
|
4 |
| 1 |
|
0 |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| 245 |
|
178 |
| 210 (%85) |
|
147 (%82) |
| 14 (%38) |
|
6 (%24) |
| 3 (%33) |
|
2 (%20) |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| 7 |
|
11 |
| 2 |
|
1 |
| 7 |
|
13 |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| 26 (%53) |
|
23 (%46) |
| 5 (%62) |
|
6 (%66) |
| 59 |
|
54 |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| %47 |
|
%53 |
| 0.80 |
|
1.75 |
| 19 |
|
25 |
| 6 |
|
8 |
| 335 (%83) |
|
319 (%85) |
| 11 |
|
11 |
| 0 |
|
1 |
| 3 |
|
2 |
| 1 |
|
3 |
| 0 |
|
0 |
| 16 |
|
10 |
| 8 |
|
12 |
| 1 |
|
5 |
| 0 |
|
3 |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| 19 |
|
25 |
| 6 |
|
8 |
| 7 |
|
1 |
| 3 |
|
8 |
| 8 |
|
13 |
| 11 |
|
12 |
| 0 |
|
0 |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| 399 |
|
375 |
| 335 (%83) |
|
319 (%85) |
| 8 (%53) |
|
17 (%85) |
| 1 (%6) |
|
3 (%37) |
| 10 |
|
16 |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| 13 |
|
7 |
| 2 |
|
2 |
| 16 |
|
27 |
| 6 |
|
5 |
| Heracles Almelo | Alkmaar | |
|---|---|---|
| 30 (%49) |
|
31 (%50) |
| 4 (%50) |
|
6 (%60) |
| 57 |
|
54 |
| Shooting Statistics | On Target | Goals | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
Alkmaar
|
3
|
0
|
7
|
Heracles Almelo
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
Alkmaar
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
Heracles Almelo
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
Heracles Almelo
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
| Top Performers | Total |
|---|---|
Alkmaar
|
7.80
|
Alkmaar
|
7.70
|
Alkmaar
|
7.70
|
Heracles Almelo
|
7.40
|
Heracles Almelo
|
7.40
|
| Key Passes | Assists | Total |
|---|---|---|
Alkmaar
|
0
|
4
|
Heracles Almelo
|
1
|
3
|
Alkmaar
|
0
|
3
|
Alkmaar
|
1
|
3
|
Heracles Almelo
|
0
|
2
|
| Passing Statistics | Successful | Percentage | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
Alkmaar
|
60
|
86%
|
69
|
Heracles Almelo
|
58
|
93%
|
62
|
Heracles Almelo
|
50
|
87%
|
57
|
Heracles Almelo
|
44
|
95%
|
46
|
Heracles Almelo
|
39
|
88%
|
44
|
| Crosses | Successful | Percentage | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
Heracles Almelo
|
0
|
0%
|
7
|
Heracles Almelo
|
2
|
40%
|
5
|
Alkmaar
|
1
|
20%
|
5
|
Heracles Almelo
|
0
|
0%
|
4
|
Alkmaar
|
2
|
50%
|
4
|
| Long Balls | Successful | Percentage | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
Heracles Almelo
|
7
|
31%
|
22
|
Alkmaar
|
11
|
57%
|
19
|
Heracles Almelo
|
4
|
44%
|
9
|
Alkmaar
|
5
|
62%
|
8
|
Heracles Almelo
|
1
|
20%
|
5
|
| Dribbles | Successful | Percentage | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
Alkmaar
|
3
|
42%
|
7
|
Heracles Almelo
|
4
|
66%
|
6
|
Heracles Almelo
|
1
|
33%
|
3
|
Heracles Almelo
|
1
|
33%
|
3
|
Alkmaar
|
2
|
66%
|
3
|
| Duels | Successful | Percentage | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
Heracles Almelo
|
7
|
46%
|
15
|
Heracles Almelo
|
11
|
73%
|
15
|
Alkmaar
|
8
|
53%
|
15
|
Alkmaar
|
6
|
50%
|
12
|
Heracles Almelo
|
2
|
18%
|
11
|
| Clearances | Total |
|---|---|
Alkmaar
|
9
|
Heracles Almelo
|
8
|
Alkmaar
|
8
|
Heracles Almelo
|
5
|
Heracles Almelo
|
5
|
| Blocked Shots | Total |
|---|---|
Alkmaar
|
3
|
Alkmaar
|
2
|
Heracles Almelo
|
1
|
Heracles Almelo
|
1
|
Heracles Almelo
|
1
|
| Interceptions | Total |
|---|---|
Alkmaar
|
2
|
Heracles Almelo
|
1
|
Heracles Almelo
|
1
|
Heracles Almelo
|
1
|
Heracles Almelo
|
1
|
| Tackles | Total |
|---|---|
Heracles Almelo
|
5
|
Heracles Almelo
|
4
|
Heracles Almelo
|
4
|
Heracles Almelo
|
3
|
Heracles Almelo
|
3
|
| Possession Lost | Total |
|---|---|
Heracles Almelo
|
16
|
Heracles Almelo
|
16
|
Alkmaar
|
14
|
Heracles Almelo
|
13
|
Alkmaar
|
13
|
| Dispossessed | Total |
|---|---|
Heracles Almelo
|
3
|
Heracles Almelo
|
2
|
Alkmaar
|
2
|
Alkmaar
|
2
|
Alkmaar
|
2
|
| Offsides | Total |
|---|---|
Alkmaar
|
1
|
| Fouls | Total |
|---|---|
Heracles Almelo
|
2
|
Heracles Almelo
|
2
|
Heracles Almelo
|
2
|
Alkmaar
|
2
|
Heracles Almelo
|
1
|
| Fouls Suffered | Total |
|---|---|
Heracles Almelo
|
3
|
Heracles Almelo
|
2
|
Alkmaar
|
2
|
Alkmaar
|
2
|
Alkmaar
|
2
|
Heracles Almelo
Alkmaar
Heracles Almelo
Alkmaar
Heracles Almelo
Alkmaar
Heracles Almelo
Alkmaar
Heracles Almelo
Alkmaar
Heracles Almelo
Alkmaar
Heracles Almelo
Alkmaar
Heracles Almelo
Alkmaar
Heracles Almelo
Alkmaar
Heracles Almelo
Alkmaar
Netherlands - Eredivisie - Week 5
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD GD | Points Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
34 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 101 - 45 | 56 | 84 |
G G B G G
|
||
|
2
|
34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 70 - 44 | 26 | 65 |
B G G B G
|
||
|
3
|
34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 77 - 53 | 24 | 59 |
B B B M G
|
||
|
4
|
34 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 59 - 40 | 19 | 58 |
G B B G M
|
||
|
5
|
34 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 62 - 41 | 21 | 56 |
G G B M B
|
||
|
6
|
34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 55 - 42 | 13 | 53 |
G M G G G
|
||
|
7
|
34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 58 - 51 | 7 | 52 |
G B B B B
|
||
|
8
|
34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 57 - 53 | 4 | 51 |
M G G M B
|
||
|
9
|
34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 49 - 45 | 4 | 48 |
B M M G G
|
||
|
10
|
34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 40 - 62 | -22 | 43 |
M M B M M
|
||
|
11
|
34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 49 - 63 | -14 | 39 |
B M M G M
|
||
|
12
|
34 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 54 - 53 | 1 | 38 |
B B B M M
|
||
|
13
|
34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 43 - 56 | -13 | 38 |
B G G B G
|
||
|
14
|
34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 49 - 55 | -6 | 37 |
M G B G G
|
||
|
15
|
34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 44 - 71 | -27 | 37 |
B M G M M
|
||
|
16
|
34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 35 - 55 | -20 | 32 |
M G M B M
|
||
|
17
|
34 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35 - 58 | -23 | 29 |
B M M G B
|
||
|
18
|
34 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 35 - 85 | -50 | 19 |
M M M M M
|
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD GD | Points Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 58 - 26 | 32 | 41 |
G M G G G
|
||
|
2
|
17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 39 - 23 | 16 | 36 |
G G B G B
|
||
|
3
|
17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 31 - 13 | 18 | 33 |
G G G G G
|
||
|
4
|
17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 41 - 25 | 16 | 32 |
G B B B G
|
||
|
5
|
17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 29 - 16 | 13 | 32 |
G M G B G
|
||
|
6
|
17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 32 - 17 | 15 | 31 |
B G M B M
|
||
|
7
|
17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 39 - 26 | 13 | 31 |
G G G B B
|
||
|
8
|
17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 33 - 24 | 9 | 30 |
G G G G B
|
||
|
9
|
17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21 - 21 | 0 | 28 |
B G B G M
|
||
|
10
|
17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 34 - 24 | 10 | 25 |
M G G B M
|
||
|
11
|
17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 27 - 18 | 9 | 25 |
G G B M G
|
||
|
12
|
17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 28 - 29 | -1 | 25 |
M M B M G
|
||
|
13
|
17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 - 23 | 1 | 23 |
G M B M M
|
||
|
14
|
17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 21 - 27 | -6 | 23 |
B G M B M
|
||
|
15
|
17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 31 - 28 | 3 | 20 |
G G M G G
|
||
|
16
|
17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 - 23 | -3 | 20 |
G B B M G
|
||
|
17
|
17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 20 - 22 | -2 | 18 |
M M M G B
|
||
|
18
|
17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 23 - 36 | -13 | 15 |
B B M M M
|
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD GD | Points Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 43 - 19 | 24 | 43 |
G M G B G
|
||
|
2
|
17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 31 - 21 | 10 | 29 |
B B B G G
|
||
|
3
|
17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 36 - 28 | 8 | 27 |
B G G B M
|
||
|
4
|
17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 30 - 24 | 6 | 26 |
G G G B M
|
||
|
5
|
17 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 30 - 24 | 6 | 25 |
M B G G B
|
||
|
6
|
17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 - 27 | -5 | 23 |
M B G M G
|
||
|
7
|
17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 24 - 29 | -5 | 21 |
G B M G M
|
||
|
8
|
17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 - 25 | -6 | 21 |
M M M B B
|
||
|
9
|
17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 24 - 29 | -5 | 20 |
B G M M G
|
||
|
10
|
17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 23 - 34 | -11 | 20 |
M B B G G
|
||
|
11
|
17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 19 - 35 | -16 | 20 |
M M B M M
|
||
|
12
|
17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 - 27 | -9 | 17 |
G M M B G
|
||
|
13
|
17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 21 - 34 | -13 | 14 |
G G M M M
|
||
|
14
|
17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 20 - 29 | -9 | 13 |
G M B B M
|
||
|
15
|
17 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 - 35 | -20 | 9 |
M M B M B
|
||
|
16
|
17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 - 32 | -21 | 9 |
M M M G B
|
||
|
17
|
17 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 23 - 50 | -27 | 9 |
B B M M M
|
||
|
18
|
17 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 - 49 | -37 | 4 |
M M M M M
|
In this Netherlands - Eredivisie - Week 5 fixture, Alkmaar beat Heracles Almelo by 2-1. The match was played on 9/14/2025. Venue: Erve Asito, Almelo, Netherlands. Half-time score: 1-1.
Goals: A. Penetra (9'), D. Mirani (29'), M. Meerdink (77').
Cards shown: 6 yellow, no red.
Key statistics (Heracles Almelo - Alkmaar): possession %52 - %48, shots on target 6 - 8, expected goals (xG) 1.21 - 2.89.
In the table, Heracles Almelo are in position 18 on 19 points and Alkmaar in position 7 on 52.