NEXT-GEN
SPORTS APP
Live scores, the latest statistics and
more on OFFSIDE!
UEFA Champions League, UEFA Champions League - Week 7 - AS Monaco 1-0 Aston Villa ended. Goals: W. Singo. Summary, lineups and stats on Offside Scores. (1/21/2025) Venue: Stade Louis II, Fontvieille, Monako.
UEFA Champions League, UEFA Champions League - Week 7 - AS Monaco 1-0 Aston Villa ended. Goals: W. Singo. Summary, lineups and stats on Offside Scores. (1/21/2025) Venue: Stade Louis II, Fontvieille, Monako.
UEFA Champions League, UEFA Champions League - Week 7
Aston Villa Away Form
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| %39 |
|
%61 |
| 1.83 |
|
1.18 |
| 12 |
|
10 |
| 4 |
|
5 |
| 242 (%75) |
|
423 (%83) |
| 14 |
|
14 |
| 4 |
|
2 |
| 4 |
|
7 |
| 1 |
|
3 |
| 0 |
|
0 |
| 7 |
|
3 |
| 28 |
|
30 |
| 3 |
|
2 |
| 2 |
|
2 |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| 12 |
|
10 |
| 4 |
|
5 |
| 4 |
|
4 |
| 4 |
|
1 |
| 0 |
|
0 |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| 320 |
|
508 |
| 242 (%75) |
|
423 (%83) |
| 27 (%45) |
|
12 (%37) |
| 4 (%36) |
|
2 (%10) |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 |
|
13 |
| 19 |
|
11 |
| 41 |
|
13 |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| 57 (%54) |
|
47 (%45) |
| 7 (%63) |
|
6 (%33) |
| 117 |
|
151 |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| %48 |
|
%52 |
| 1.04 |
|
0.70 |
| 6 |
|
6 |
| 3 |
|
4 |
| 125 (%78) |
|
209 (%83) |
| 8 |
|
7 |
| 1 |
|
2 |
| 2 |
|
3 |
| 0 |
|
0 |
| 0 |
|
0 |
| 3 |
|
1 |
| 2 |
|
1 |
| 1 |
|
1 |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
6 |
| 3 |
|
4 |
| 2 |
|
1 |
| 1 |
|
1 |
| 0 |
|
0 |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| 160 |
|
250 |
| 125 (%78) |
|
209 (%83) |
| 12 (%36) |
|
7 (%38) |
| 2 (%40) |
|
1 (%14) |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| 9 |
|
7 |
| 10 |
|
8 |
| 20 |
|
7 |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| 26 (%59) |
|
18 (%40) |
| 2 (%33) |
|
1 (%14) |
| 52 |
|
68 |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| %31 |
|
%69 |
| 0.79 |
|
0.49 |
| 6 |
|
4 |
| 1 |
|
1 |
| 117 (%73) |
|
214 (%82) |
| 6 |
|
7 |
| 3 |
|
0 |
| 2 |
|
4 |
| 1 |
|
3 |
| 0 |
|
0 |
| 4 |
|
2 |
| 1 |
|
1 |
| 1 |
|
1 |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
4 |
| 1 |
|
1 |
| 2 |
|
3 |
| 3 |
|
0 |
| 0 |
|
0 |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| 160 |
|
258 |
| 117 (%73) |
|
214 (%82) |
| 15 (%57) |
|
5 (%35) |
| 2 (%33) |
|
1 (%7) |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| 11 |
|
6 |
| 9 |
|
3 |
| 21 |
|
6 |
| Monaco | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
| 31 (%51) |
|
29 (%48) |
| 5 (%100) |
|
5 (%45) |
| 65 |
|
83 |
| Shooting Statistics | On Target | Goals | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
Aston Villa
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
Monaco
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Monaco
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
Aston Villa
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
Monaco
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
| Top Performers | Total |
|---|---|
Monaco
|
8.30
|
Monaco
|
8.20
|
Monaco
|
7.90
|
Monaco
|
7.50
|
Aston Villa
|
7.40
|
| Key Passes | Assists | Total |
|---|---|---|
Monaco
|
0
|
2
|
Monaco
|
0
|
2
|
Monaco
|
0
|
2
|
Monaco
|
0
|
2
|
Aston Villa
|
0
|
2
|
| Passing Statistics | Successful | Percentage | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
Aston Villa
|
65
|
95%
|
68
|
Aston Villa
|
65
|
85%
|
76
|
Aston Villa
|
58
|
84%
|
69
|
Aston Villa
|
43
|
81%
|
53
|
Aston Villa
|
34
|
85%
|
40
|
| Crosses | Successful | Percentage | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
Aston Villa
|
2
|
22%
|
9
|
Monaco
|
2
|
50%
|
4
|
Aston Villa
|
0
|
0%
|
4
|
Monaco
|
2
|
66%
|
3
|
Monaco
|
0
|
0%
|
2
|
| Long Balls | Successful | Percentage | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
Monaco
|
6
|
31%
|
19
|
Monaco
|
6
|
54%
|
11
|
Aston Villa
|
4
|
50%
|
8
|
Monaco
|
4
|
66%
|
6
|
Monaco
|
3
|
60%
|
5
|
| Dribbles | Successful | Percentage | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
Aston Villa
|
2
|
33%
|
6
|
Aston Villa
|
1
|
33%
|
3
|
Monaco
|
1
|
50%
|
2
|
Monaco
|
0
|
0%
|
2
|
Monaco
|
2
|
100%
|
2
|
| Duels | Successful | Percentage | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
Monaco
|
9
|
42%
|
21
|
Aston Villa
|
10
|
66%
|
15
|
Aston Villa
|
7
|
46%
|
15
|
Aston Villa
|
5
|
41%
|
12
|
Aston Villa
|
4
|
36%
|
11
|
| Clearances | Total |
|---|---|
Monaco
|
19
|
Monaco
|
6
|
Monaco
|
4
|
Aston Villa
|
4
|
Monaco
|
3
|
| Blocked Shots | Total |
|---|---|
Monaco
|
1
|
Monaco
|
1
|
Monaco
|
1
|
Monaco
|
1
|
Aston Villa
|
1
|
| Interceptions | Total |
|---|---|
Monaco
|
4
|
Monaco
|
3
|
Monaco
|
3
|
Aston Villa
|
3
|
Aston Villa
|
3
|
| Tackles | Total |
|---|---|
Monaco
|
6
|
Aston Villa
|
3
|
Aston Villa
|
3
|
Monaco
|
2
|
Monaco
|
2
|
| Possession Lost | Total |
|---|---|
Aston Villa
|
23
|
Aston Villa
|
17
|
Aston Villa
|
16
|
Aston Villa
|
16
|
Monaco
|
15
|
| Dispossessed | Total |
|---|---|
Monaco
|
5
|
Monaco
|
2
|
Aston Villa
|
2
|
Aston Villa
|
2
|
Monaco
|
1
|
| Offsides | Total |
|---|---|
Monaco
|
1
|
Monaco
|
1
|
Monaco
|
1
|
Monaco
|
1
|
Aston Villa
|
1
|
| Fouls | Total |
|---|---|
Monaco
|
6
|
Aston Villa
|
3
|
Aston Villa
|
2
|
Aston Villa
|
2
|
Monaco
|
1
|
| Fouls Suffered | Total |
|---|---|
Aston Villa
|
4
|
Monaco
|
3
|
Monaco
|
3
|
Aston Villa
|
3
|
Monaco
|
2
|
Monaco
Aston Villa
Monaco
Aston Villa
Monaco
Aston Villa
Monaco
Aston Villa
Monaco
Aston Villa
Monaco
Aston Villa
Monaco
Aston Villa
Monaco
Aston Villa
Monaco
Aston Villa
Monaco
Aston Villa
UEFA Champions League, UEFA Champions League - Week 7
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD GD | Points Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 - 5 | 12 | 21 |
G G G G M
|
||
|
2
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 28 - 13 | 15 | 19 |
G G G G B
|
||
|
3
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 - 3 | 13 | 19 |
M G G G G
|
||
|
4
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 - 1 | 10 | 19 |
G G M G G
|
||
|
5
|
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20 - 12 | 8 | 18 |
G G G G G
|
||
|
6
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 - 7 | 8 | 16 |
M G G M G
|
||
|
7
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 - 10 | 7 | 16 |
B G G M G
|
||
|
8
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 - 6 | 7 | 16 |
M B G M G
|
||
|
9
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 20 - 6 | 14 | 15 |
G G M G B
|
||
|
10
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 22 - 12 | 10 | 15 |
G G M M G
|
||
|
11
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 - 12 | 8 | 15 |
M M G G G
|
||
|
12
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 - 12 | 8 | 15 |
G G G M G
|
||
|
13
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 - 11 | 3 | 15 |
G G G G M
|
||
|
14
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 - 12 | 4 | 14 |
G G M G G
|
||
|
15
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 - 9 | 5 | 13 |
M M G G G
|
||
|
16
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 - 12 | 4 | 13 |
M G B M G
|
||
|
17
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 - 13 | 0 | 13 |
G M M G M
|
||
|
18
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 - 11 | -1 | 13 |
G M G M M
|
||
|
19
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 - 21 | -3 | 13 |
M B G G M
|
||
|
20
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 - 7 | 2 | 12 |
B B G B M
|
||
|
21
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 - 14 | -1 | 12 |
G B B G M
|
||
|
22
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18 - 14 | 4 | 11 |
M B M M G
|
||
|
23
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 - 12 | 1 | 11 |
G M M M B
|
||
|
24
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 - 11 | -4 | 11 |
G B G B M
|
||
|
25
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 - 19 | -7 | 11 |
G M B M G
|
||
|
26
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 - 17 | -4 | 10 |
M M G G M
|
||
|
27
|
8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 - 16 | -8 | 7 |
G M M G M
|
||
|
28
|
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 - 9 | -5 | 6 |
M M B G B
|
||
|
29
|
8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 13 - 22 | -9 | 6 |
M G M M G
|
||
|
30
|
8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 - 14 | -9 | 6 |
M G M M G
|
||
|
31
|
8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 - 21 | -14 | 4 |
M M M M M
|
||
|
32
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 - 15 | -7 | 3 |
M M M G M
|
||
|
33
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 - 13 | -8 | 3 |
M M M M M
|
||
|
34
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 - 27 | -22 | 3 |
G M M M M
|
||
|
35
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 - 27 | -20 | 0 |
M M M M M
|
||
|
36
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 - 24 | -21 | 0 |
M M M M M
|
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD GD | Points Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 - 3 | 11 | 12 |
G G G G
|
||
|
2
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 - 1 | 9 | 12 |
G G G G
|
||
|
3
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 - 0 | 9 | 12 |
G G G G
|
||
|
3
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 - 0 | 9 | 12 |
G G G G
|
||
|
3
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 - 0 | 9 | 12 |
G G G G
|
||
|
6
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 - 3 | 11 | 10 |
G G G B
|
||
|
7
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 - 4 | 7 | 10 |
G B G G
|
||
|
8
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 - 3 | 7 | 10 |
G G B G
|
||
|
9
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 - 5 | 6 | 10 |
B G G G
|
||
|
10
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 - 2 | 5 | 10 |
G G B G
|
||
|
11
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 - 5 | 8 | 9 |
G G M G
|
||
|
12
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 - 7 | 7 | 9 |
G G M G
|
||
|
13
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 - 5 | 5 | 9 |
G G M G
|
||
|
14
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 - 6 | 2 | 9 |
G M G G
|
||
|
15
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 - 5 | 2 | 9 |
M G G G
|
||
|
16
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 - 4 | 7 | 8 |
B G B G
|
||
|
17
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 - 5 | 2 | 7 |
G B M G
|
||
|
18
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 - 7 | 1 | 7 |
G G M B
|
||
|
19
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 - 5 | -1 | 7 |
G B G M
|
||
|
20
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 - 4 | -1 | 7 |
M G G B
|
||
|
21
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 - 4 | 1 | 6 |
G M G M
|
||
|
22
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 - 9 | -1 | 6 |
M M G G
|
||
|
23
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 - 3 | -1 | 6 |
M M G G
|
||
|
24
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 - 9 | -4 | 6 |
M G M G
|
||
|
25
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 - 3 | 4 | 5 |
B B M G
|
||
|
26
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 - 6 | -2 | 5 |
B M B G
|
||
|
27
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 - 8 | 1 | 4 |
G M B M
|
||
|
28
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 - 8 | -1 | 4 |
B M G M
|
||
|
29
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 - 4 | -1 | 4 |
B M M G
|
||
|
30
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 - 11 | -1 | 3 |
M M G M
|
||
|
31
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 - 6 | -1 | 3 |
M G M M
|
||
|
32
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 - 8 | -2 | 3 |
M M M G
|
||
|
33
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 - 9 | -5 | 3 |
G M M M
|
||
|
34
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 - 14 | -10 | 0 |
M M M M
|
||
|
35
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 - 11 | -10 | 0 |
M M M M
|
||
|
36
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 - 13 | -12 | 0 |
M M M M
|
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD GD | Points Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 - 3 | 10 | 10 |
G G G B
|
||
|
2
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 - 6 | 6 | 9 |
M G G G
|
||
|
3
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 - 10 | 4 | 9 |
M G G G
|
||
|
4
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 - 4 | 3 | 9 |
G M G G
|
||
|
4
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 - 4 | 3 | 9 |
G G G M
|
||
|
6
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 - 3 | 4 | 7 |
B M G G
|
||
|
7
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 | 7 |
B G M G
|
||
|
8
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 - 12 | -2 | 7 |
G G B M
|
||
|
9
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 - 4 | 3 | 6 |
M M G G
|
||
|
10
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 - 7 | 2 | 6 |
G M G M
|
||
|
11
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 - 4 | 2 | 6 |
G M G M
|
||
|
12
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 - 6 | 1 | 6 |
M G G M
|
||
|
13
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 - 5 | 1 | 6 |
M M G G
|
||
|
14
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 - 3 | 1 | 6 |
G B B B
|
||
|
15
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 - 6 | 0 | 6 |
M G G M
|
||
|
15
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 - 6 | 0 | 6 |
G G M M
|
||
|
17
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 - 9 | -3 | 6 |
M G M G
|
||
|
18
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 - 13 | -5 | 6 |
M G G M
|
||
|
19
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 - 5 | 0 | 4 |
B G M M
|
||
|
20
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 - 7 | -1 | 4 |
G B M M
|
||
|
21
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 - 7 | -2 | 4 |
M B M G
|
||
|
22
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 - 7 | -3 | 4 |
G M B M
|
||
|
23
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 - 8 | -5 | 4 |
B G M M
|
||
|
24
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 - 10 | -3 | 3 |
G M M M
|
||
|
25
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 - 9 | -3 | 3 |
M M G M
|
||
|
26
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 - 11 | -8 | 3 |
M M M G
|
||
|
27
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 - 14 | -10 | 3 |
M G M M
|
||
|
28
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 - 5 | -4 | 2 |
M M B B
|
||
|
29
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 - 11 | -8 | 2 |
M B B M
|
||
|
30
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 - 7 | -4 | 1 |
B M M M
|
||
|
31
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 - 12 | -9 | 1 |
B M M M
|
||
|
32
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 - 7 | -5 | 0 |
M M M M
|
||
|
33
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 - 7 | -7 | 0 |
M M M M
|
||
|
34
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 - 11 | -8 | 0 |
M M M M
|
||
|
35
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 - 13 | -10 | 0 |
M M M M
|
||
|
36
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 - 13 | -11 | 0 |
M M M M
|
In this UEFA Champions League, UEFA Champions League - Week 7 fixture, Monaco beat Aston Villa by 1-0. The match was played on 1/21/2025. Venue: Stade Louis II, Fontvieille, Monako. Half-time score: 1-0.
Goals: W. Singo (8').
Cards shown: 4 yellow, no red.
Key statistics (Monaco - Aston Villa): possession %39 - %61, shots on target 4 - 5, expected goals (xG) 1.83 - 1.18.
In the table, Monaco are in position 17 on 13 points and Aston Villa in position 8 on 16.
The match is over, the day isn't. Pick the man of the match and earn credits, and turn on alerts now for your teams' next fixtures.