NEXT-GEN
SPORTS APP
Live scores, the latest statistics and
more on OFFSIDE!
Montenegro 2026 season | 1. place in UEFA Nations League Grup C2, 0 pts. Squad, fixtures and live scores on Offside Scores.
Montenegro 2026 season | 1. place in UEFA Nations League Grup C2, 0 pts. Squad, fixtures and live scores on Offside Scores.
Montenegro
| Date | Matches |
Status
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Nations League
|
||||||
| Grup C2 | ||||||
| 25/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 28/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 02/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 05/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 12/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 15/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
FIFA World Cup Qualification, UEFA
|
||||||
| Qualification, UEFA, Group L | ||||||
| 22/03 | 1 - 1 |
|
|
W | ||
| 25/03 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
| 06/06 | 1 - 0 |
|
|
L | ||
| 05/09 | 0 - 1 |
|
|
L | ||
| 08/09 | 1 - 0 |
|
|
L | ||
| 09/10 | 2 - 0 |
|
|
L | ||
| 14/11 | 1 - 2 |
|
|
W | ||
| 17/11 | 2 - 1 |
|
|
L | ||
Int. Friendly Games
|
||||||
| 27/03 | 1 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
| 31/03 | 2 - 1 |
|
|
L | ||
| 01/06 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
| 05/06 | 1 - 1 |
|
|
D | ||
Montenegro
| Forwards | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATA
#11
|
8 | 8 | 2 | 30M € | 6/29/2030 | |||
MAL
#25
|
2.8M € | 6/29/2028 | ||||||
GYO
#22
|
2 | 2.3M € | 6/29/2027 | |||||
PBA
#18
|
600K € | 6/29/2028 | ||||||
KOR
#6
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 500K € | 6/29/2028 | |||
INC
#9
|
3 | 1 | 400K € | - | ||||
MUĞ
#8
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 300K € | - | |||
LIM
#10
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 225K € | 5/30/2026 | ||
| 8 Forward | Total Value: 37.1Mn € | Average Age: 28.5 | ||||||
| Midfielders | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RCL
#21
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8M € | 6/29/2030 | ||
SAS
#17
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 8M € | 6/29/2027 | |||
SPA
#9
|
1 | 5M € | - | |||||
PAR
#11
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 3.5M € | 6/29/2029 | |||
GEN
#20
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3M € | 6/29/2029 | ||
ATO
#15
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 1.2M € | 6/29/2028 | |||
VAR
#
|
1M € | 5/30/2028 | ||||||
QAR
#10
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 800K € | 6/29/2027 | ||
NEF
#16
|
600K € | 12/30/2026 | ||||||
PFC
#18
|
4 | 1 | 450K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||
PAN
#23
|
400K € | 5/30/2026 | ||||||
ART
#14
|
4 | 2 | 300K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||
FKC
#16
|
1 | 300K € | 6/29/2029 | |||||
CZE
#24
|
3 | 1 | 200K € | 6/29/2030 | ||||
BAL
#14
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 150K € | 6/29/2026 | |||
SUN
#17
|
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 € | 5/31/2028 | |||
| 16 Midfielder | Total Value: 32.9Mn € | Average Age: 25.6 | ||||||
| Defenders | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PAR
#2
|
3 | 2 | 4M € | 6/29/2030 | ||||
RUK
#5
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 2.8M € | 6/29/2029 | |||
LAZ
#23
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 2.5M € | 6/29/2028 | |||
PAR
#4
|
1M € | 6/29/2029 | ||||||
CSK
#16
|
1 | 1 | 800K € | 6/29/2028 | ||||
GAW
#6
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 650K € | - | ||
SUN
#3
|
600K € | 5/31/2027 | ||||||
FCSB
#3
|
2 | 2 | 550K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||
PNE
#2
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 500K € | 6/29/2028 | |||
AST
#19
|
7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 400K € | 6/29/2027 | ||
TS
#15
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 400K € | 6/29/2027 | |||
TOB
#4
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 250K € | 12/30/2026 | |||
LOK
#7
|
4 | 4 | 2 | 150K € | 6/29/2027 | |||
| 13 Defender | Total Value: 14.6Mn € | Average Age: 29.5 | ||||||
| Goalkeepers | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OLY
#1
|
1 | 1 | 1.2M € | 6/29/2030 | ||||
ARG
#1
|
5 | 5 | 500K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||
LIE
#12
|
2 | 2 | 300K € | 11/14/2026 | ||||
MBA
#13
|
250K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||||
RUP
#27
|
200K € | 6/29/2026 | ||||||
| 5 Goalkeeper | Total Value: 2.5Mn € | Average Age: 26.4 | ||||||
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
Montenegro
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
2
|
Armenia
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
3
|
Cyprus
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
4
|
Latvia
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
Croatia
|
8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26 - 4 | 22 | 22 |
|
2
|
Czechia
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 - 8 | 10 | 16 |
|
3
|
Faroe Islands
|
8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 - 9 | 2 | 12 |
|
4
|
Montenegro
|
8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 - 17 | -9 | 9 |
|
5
|
Gibraltar
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 - 28 | -25 | 0 |
Montenegro is a professional football club. The team is managed by Mirko Vucinic.
In the most recent match the side drew 2-2 with Slovakia (6/5/2026). Next up: hosting Cyprus (9/26/2026).
The squad has 42 players, with an average age of 27.5 and a combined market value of 87.1 M €. Leading scorer: Nikola Krstovic (2). Most assists: Nikola Sipcic (1). Most valuable player: Nikola Krstovic (30.0 M €).