NEXT-GEN
SPORTS APP
Live scores, the latest statistics and
more on OFFSIDE!
L.R. Vicenza 26-27 season | 12. place in Serie B, 3 pts. Squad, fixtures and live scores on Offside Scores.
L.R. Vicenza 26-27 season | 12. place in Serie B, 3 pts. Squad, fixtures and live scores on Offside Scores.
Italy
3
1
2
2
1
| Date | Matches |
Status
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy - Serie B
|
||||||
| 21/08 | 1 - 1 |
|
|
W | ||
| 29/08 | 2 - 0 |
|
|
L | ||
| 06/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 12/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 20/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 10/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 17/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 24/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 27/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 31/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 07/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 21/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 24/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 28/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 05/12 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 08/12 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 12/12 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 19/12 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 27/12 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 09/01 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 16/01 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 23/01 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 30/01 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 06/02 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 13/02 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 20/02 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 27/02 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 02/03 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 06/03 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 13/03 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 20/03 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 03/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 10/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 17/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 24/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 01/05 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 08/05 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 14/05 | - | - | - | - | ||
Italy - Coppa Italia
|
||||||
| Preliminary Round | ||||||
| 08/08 | 1 - 1 |
|
|
D | ||
Italy - Supercoppa di Lega Pro, 2026
|
||||||
| 02/05 | 0 - 2 |
|
|
W | ||
| 16/05 | 0 - 2 |
|
|
L | ||
Club Friendly Games, 2026
|
||||||
| 25/07 | 1 - 0 |
|
|
D | ||
Serie B
Coppa Italia
Coppa Italia Serie C
Serie C, Group B
Italy
| Forwards | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALB
#
|
900K € | 6/29/2029 | ||||||
ITA
#11
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 500K € | 6/29/2028 | ||
ITA
#9
|
4 | 2 | 3 | 450K € | 6/29/2028 | |||
ITA
#7
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 450K € | - | ||
ITA
#24
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 350K € | 6/29/2028 | |||
ITA
#74
|
300K € | 6/29/2028 | ||||||
ITA
#18
|
0 € | - | ||||||
| 7 Forward | Total Value: 3Mn € | Average Age: 25.7 | ||||||
| Midfielders | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ITA
#99
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 600K € | - | |||
ITA
#4
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 500K € | 6/29/2028 | |||
ITA
#32
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 400K € | - | |||
ITA
#
|
400K € | - | ||||||
ITA
#20
|
400K € | - | ||||||
ITA
#29
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 350K € | 6/29/2028 | |||
ITA
#10
|
1 | 1 | 300K € | 6/29/2028 | ||||
ITA
#26
|
2 | 2 | 250K € | 6/29/2029 | ||||
ALB
#77
|
2 | 2 | 200K € | - | ||||
ITA
#44
|
3 | 1 | 175K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||
ITA
#8
|
1 | 150K € | 6/29/2028 | |||||
| 11 Midfielder | Total Value: 3.7Mn € | Average Age: 27.7 | ||||||
| Defenders | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ITA
#21
|
2 | 1 | 1.5M € | - | ||||
ITA
#5
|
2 | 2 | 1M € | 6/29/2028 | ||||
ITA
#27
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 600K € | - | |||
ITA
#14
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 550K € | 6/29/2028 | |||
FRA
#6
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 550K € | 6/29/2027 | |||
ITA
#28
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 400K € | 6/29/2025 | |||
ITA
#23
|
200K € | 6/29/2028 | ||||||
ITA
#33
|
175K € | 6/29/2028 | ||||||
| 8 Defender | Total Value: 5Mn € | Average Age: 26.9 | ||||||
| Goalkeepers | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ITA
#16
|
5 | 5 | 600K € | 6/29/2028 | ||||
ITA
#68
|
200K € | 6/29/2028 | ||||||
ITA
#12
|
150K € | 6/29/2028 | ||||||
ITA
#1
|
0 € | - | ||||||
| 4 Goalkeeper | Total Value: 950K € | Average Age: 24.8 | ||||||
Italy - Serie A
Italy - Serie B
Italy - Serie C, Group A
Italy - Supercoppa di Lega Pro
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
Modena
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 - 1 | 4 | 6 |
|
2
|
Mantova
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 - 2 | 3 | 6 |
|
3
|
Palermo
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 - 2 | 2 | 6 |
|
4
|
Ascoli
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 - 2 | 1 | 4 |
|
5
|
Cesena
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 - 2 | 1 | 4 |
|
6
|
Padova
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 | 4 |
|
7
|
Sudtirol Bolzano
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 | 4 |
|
8
|
Avellino
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 - 2 | 2 | 3 |
|
9
|
Arezzo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 - 4 | 0 | 3 |
|
10
|
Pisa
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 | 3 |
|
11
|
Empoli
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 - 3 | -1 | 3 |
|
12
|
L.R. Vicenza
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 - 5 | -2 | 3 |
|
13
|
Stabia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 | 1 |
|
14
|
Benevento
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 - 3 | -1 | 1 |
|
15
|
Carrarese
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 - 3 | -1 | 1 |
|
16
|
Hellas Verona
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 - 3 | -1 | 1 |
|
17
|
Sampdoria
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 - 3 | -1 | 1 |
|
18
|
Catanzaro
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 - 5 | -2 | 0 |
|
19
|
Entella
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 - 3 | -2 | 0 |
|
20
|
Cremonese
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 - 4 | -4 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
Benevento
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 - 1 | 4 | 6 |
|
2
|
L.R. Vicenza
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 - 6 | 0 | 3 |
|
3
|
Arezzo
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 - 6 | -4 | 0 |
L.R. Vicenza is a professional football club. Home matches are played at Stadio Romeo Menti. The team is managed by Fabio Gallo.
In the Italy - Serie B table the side sits in position 12, on 3 points from 2 matches. Record: 1 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost. Goals scored: 3, conceded: 5, goal difference: -2.
In the most recent match the side lost 0-3 to Avellino (8/30/2026). Next up: away to Entella (9/6/2026).
The squad has 30 players, with an average age of 26.6 and a combined market value of 12.6 M €. Leading scorer: Claudio Morra (3). Most assists: Tommaso Corazza (1). Most valuable player: Tommaso Corazza (1.5 M €). Players out on loan: 2.
In this transfer window 18 players joined and 14 left. Arrivals include Fabrizio Bagheria, Alessandro Bellemo, Andrea Papetti. Departures include Matteo Della Morte, Michele Cavion, Samuele Massolo.
The trophy cabinet holds 3 x Serie B, 1 x Coppa Italia, 1 x Coppa Italia Serie C.