NEXT-GEN
SPORTS APP
Live scores, the latest statistics and
more on OFFSIDE!
Nanjing Monkey Kings 25-26 season squad, fixtures, standings and statistics on Offside Scores. Live score tracking and instant updates.
Nanjing Monkey Kings 25-26 season squad, fixtures, standings and statistics on Offside Scores. Live score tracking and instant updates.
| Date | Matches |
Status
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China - CBA
|
||||||
| 14/12 | 55 - 42 |
|
|
L | ||
| 16/12 | 66 - 49 |
|
|
W | ||
| 18/12 | 56 - 39 |
|
|
L | ||
| 20/12 | 30 - 52 |
|
|
W | ||
| 23/12 | 37 - 54 |
|
|
L | ||
| 26/12 | 41 - 49 |
|
|
L | ||
| 28/12 | 54 - 52 |
|
|
W | ||
| 30/12 | 46 - 33 |
|
|
L | ||
| 02/01 | 50 - 42 |
|
|
W | ||
| 04/01 | 47 - 45 |
|
|
L | ||
| 06/01 | 29 - 34 |
|
|
L | ||
| 09/01 | 44 - 38 |
|
|
L | ||
| 11/01 | 50 - 36 |
|
|
L | ||
| 13/01 | 29 - 38 |
|
|
L | ||
| 16/01 | 70 - 43 |
|
|
W | ||
| 18/01 | 46 - 52 |
|
|
L | ||
| 20/01 | 49 - 40 |
|
|
L | ||
| 23/01 | 52 - 40 |
|
|
L | ||
| 25/01 | 55 - 35 |
|
|
L | ||
| 27/01 | 62 - 52 |
|
|
W | ||
| 30/01 | 57 - 29 |
|
|
W | ||
| 01/02 | 63 - 45 |
|
|
L | ||
| 03/02 | 51 - 55 |
|
|
W | ||
| 11/03 | 59 - 50 |
|
|
L | ||
| 14/03 | 42 - 48 |
|
|
W | ||
| 16/03 | 44 - 49 |
|
|
L | ||
| 18/03 | 50 - 55 |
|
|
W | ||
| 21/03 | 41 - 58 |
|
|
L | ||
| 23/03 | 42 - 51 |
|
|
L | ||
| 26/03 | 44 - 45 |
|
|
W | ||
| 28/03 | 46 - 44 |
|
|
L | ||
| 30/03 | 48 - 48 |
|
|
L | ||
| 02/04 | 43 - 39 |
|
|
L | ||
| 04/04 | 54 - 47 |
|
|
W | ||
| 06/04 | 46 - 56 |
|
|
L | ||
| 08/04 | 45 - 55 |
|
|
W | ||
| 11/04 | 40 - 41 |
|
|
L | ||
| 13/04 | 44 - 53 |
|
|
W | ||
| 15/04 | 58 - 49 |
|
|
L | ||
| 17/04 | 49 - 46 |
|
|
L | ||
| 19/04 | 60 - 36 |
|
|
L | ||
| 24/04 | 58 - 45 |
|
|
L | ||
China - CBA Club Cup
|
||||||
| CBA Club Cup 25/26, Group B | ||||||
| 03/12 | 37 - 52 |
|
|
L | ||
| 05/12 | 43 - 47 |
|
|
L | ||
| 06/12 | 56 - 47 |
|
|
L | ||
| Player | Matches | Minutes | Points | Rebounds | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHN
#10
G
|
35 | 31.6 | 20.6 | 3.3 | 5.5 |
USA
#45
F
|
42 | 21.6 | 13.4 | 6.4 | 1.4 |
CHN
#11
F
|
38 | 25.1 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 1.1 |
CHN
#7
F
|
40 | 26.6 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
USA
#33
G
|
17 | 26.4 | 19.1 | 3.9 | 7.2 |
|
|
18 | 16.4 | 10.0 | 4.6 | 0.9 |
USA
#25
C
|
23 | 17.0 | 7.6 | 7.5 | 1.5 |
CHN
#3
G
|
36 | 14.2 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
USA
#1
G
|
8 | 27.2 | 14.4 | 3.1 | 5.4 |
CHN
#24
F
|
29 | 15.2 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
CHN
#4
G
|
41 | 16.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
CHN
#20
C
|
30 | 8.5 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
CHN
#77
F
|
15 | 15.4 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
CHN
#36
G
|
14 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
CHN
#8
F
|
12 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
CHN
#66
C
|
11 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 |
CHN
#95
G
|
11 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
CHN
#0
F
|
1 | 30.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
CHN
#15
F
|
3 | 13.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
CHN
#27
C
|
10 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
CHN
#2
G
|
3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
|
|
1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
CHN
#14
F
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHN
#6
G
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Success | Count | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
|
|
2 |
2011
2010
|
| # | Team | P | W | L | PF | PA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
Shanghai Sharks
|
42 | 38 | 4 | 100.1 | 83.5 | 16.6 |
|
2
|
Zhejiang Lions
|
42 | 33 | 9 | 91.7 | 82.4 | 9.3 |
|
3
|
Shenzhen Leopards
|
42 | 30 | 12 | 99.3 | 94.2 | 5.1 |
|
4
|
Beijing Ducks
|
42 | 29 | 13 | 90.5 | 82.4 | 8.1 |
|
5
|
Guangdong Southern Tigers
|
42 | 27 | 15 | 94.4 | 89.2 | 5.2 |
|
6
|
Zhejiang Golden Bulls
|
42 | 27 | 15 | 87.6 | 81.6 | 6.0 |
|
7
|
Qingdao Eagles
|
42 | 25 | 17 | 88.2 | 84.9 | 3.3 |
|
8
|
Shandong Kirin
|
42 | 24 | 18 | 93.2 | 90.0 | 3.2 |
|
9
|
Liaoning Flying Leopards
|
42 | 23 | 19 | 86.3 | 84.5 | 1.8 |
|
10
|
Shanxi Loongs
|
42 | 22 | 20 | 92.8 | 90.4 | 2.4 |
|
11
|
Ningbo Rockets
|
42 | 21 | 21 | 85.9 | 84.4 | 1.5 |
|
12
|
Guangzhou Loong Lions
|
42 | 18 | 24 | 87.6 | 88.5 | -0.9 |
|
13
|
Beijing Royal Fighters
|
42 | 18 | 24 | 89.1 | 93.3 | -4.2 |
|
14
|
Fujian Sturgeons
|
42 | 17 | 25 | 92.0 | 94.4 | -2.4 |
|
15
|
Jilin Northeast Tigers
|
42 | 15 | 27 | 81.9 | 90.3 | -8.4 |
|
16
|
Xinjiang Flying Tigers
|
42 | 14 | 28 | 86.4 | 87.8 | -1.4 |
|
17
|
Nanjing Monkey Kings
|
42 | 14 | 28 | 90.6 | 95.9 | -5.3 |
|
18
|
Tianjin Pioneers
|
42 | 13 | 29 | 93.3 | 96.9 | -3.6 |
|
19
|
Jiangsu Dragons
|
42 | 12 | 30 | 81.9 | 90.8 | -8.9 |
|
20
|
Sichuan Blue Whales
|
42 | 0 | 42 | 72.9 | 100.3 | -27.4 |
| # | Team | P | W | L | PF | PA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
Shanghai Sharks
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 103.7 | 73.7 | 30.0 |
|
2
|
Beijing Royal Fighters
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 95.3 | 93.0 | 2.3 |
|
3
|
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 92.0 | 88.5 | 3.5 |
|
4
|
Ningbo Rockets
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 90.8 | 85.0 | 5.8 |
|
5
|
Nanjing Monkey Kings
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 88.0 | 98.0 | -10.0 |
|
6
|
Sichuan Blue Whales
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 70.0 | 104.7 | -34.7 |
Nanjing Monkey Kings is a professional basketball club. Home matches are played at Wutaishan Gymnasium.
In the China - CBA standings the team sits in position 17: 14-28 from 42 games. Scoring 90.6 points per game and conceding 95.9, for a differential of -5.3.
In the most recent match the side lost 96-116 to Shanxi Loongs (4/24/2026).
The squad has 24 players, with an average age of 26.4. Leading scorer: Haowen Guo (20.6 per game). Leading rebounder: Richard Solomon (7.5 per game). Leading playmaker: Parker Jackson-Cartwright (7.2 assists per game).
The trophy cabinet holds 1 x NBL (Çin) Şampiyonu.
Social