NEXT-GEN
SPORTS APP
Live scores, the latest statistics and
more on OFFSIDE!
Albirex Niigata 2026 season | 4. place in J.League 2, 9 pts. Squad, fixtures and live scores on Offside Scores.
Albirex Niigata 2026 season | 4. place in J.League 2, 9 pts. Squad, fixtures and live scores on Offside Scores.
Japan
3
2
| Date | Matches |
Status
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan - J.League 2, 26/27
|
||||||
| 08/08 | 1 - 0 |
|
|
L | ||
| 15/08 | 1 - 1 |
|
|
W | ||
| 22/08 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
| 29/08 | 1 - 1 |
|
|
W | ||
| 06/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 13/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 19/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 26/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 03/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 11/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 17/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 21/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 25/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 31/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 03/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 07/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 14/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 21/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 25/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 29/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 05/12 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 13/12 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 20/02 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 27/02 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 06/03 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 13/03 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 17/03 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 20/03 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 27/03 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 03/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 10/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 17/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 24/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 29/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 03/05 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 09/05 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 15/05 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 23/05 | - | - | - | - | ||
Japan - J.League Cup
|
||||||
| Round 1 | ||||||
| 02/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
Japan - J.League 2
|
||||||
| J2/J3 League, West A | ||||||
| 08/02 | 0 - 1 |
|
|
W | ||
| 15/02 | 2 - 0 |
|
|
L | ||
| 22/02 | 0 - 1 |
|
|
W | ||
| 01/03 | 0 - 1 |
|
|
W | ||
| 07/03 | 0 - 2 |
|
|
D | ||
| 14/03 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
D | ||
| 20/03 | 0 - 3 |
|
|
L | ||
| 29/03 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
D | ||
| 04/04 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
D | ||
| 12/04 | 2 - 1 |
|
|
L | ||
| 18/04 | 1 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
| 25/04 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
| 29/04 | 1 - 0 |
|
|
L | ||
| 03/05 | 1 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
| 06/05 | 1 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
| 10/05 | 1 - 0 |
|
|
D | ||
| 16/05 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
| 23/05 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
| 30/05 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
L | ||
| 06/06 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
D | ||
Japan - Emperor Cup
|
||||||
| Round 2 | ||||||
| 26/08 | 0 - 1 |
|
|
L | ||
J.League 2
Japan
| Forwards | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SWE
#65
|
3 | 750K € | 6/29/2027 | |||||
BRA
#9
|
1 | 1 | 750K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||
JPN
#18
|
24 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 225K € | - | |
JPN
#32
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 175K € | 6/29/2027 | |||
| 4 Forward | Total Value: 1.9Mn € | Average Age: 26.2 | ||||||
| Midfielders | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JPN
#25
|
24 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 500K € | - | |
JPN
#8
|
23 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 450K € | 6/29/2027 | ||
JPN
#7
|
23 | 17 | 4 | 450K € | - | |||
JPN
#30
|
22 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 400K € | - | ||
JPN
#17
|
19 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 400K € | 6/29/2026 | ||
BRA
#55
|
16 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 400K € | 6/29/2027 | |
JPN
#28
|
11 | 3 | 1 | 350K € | 6/29/2027 | |||
JPN
#70
|
4 | 1 | 325K € | - | ||||
JPN
#22
|
14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 300K € | - | ||
JPN
#6
|
24 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 275K € | 6/29/2027 | |
JPN
#13
|
1 | 1 | 200K € | - | ||||
JPN
#13
|
16 | 3 | 1 | 175K € | 6/29/2026 | |||
JPN
#99
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 175K € | - | |||
JPN
#19
|
3 | 1 | 125K € | - | ||||
JPN
#40
|
6 | 2 | 100K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||
JPN
#96
|
75K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||||
JPN
#48
|
3 | 0 € | 6/29/2027 | |||||
| 17 Midfielder | Total Value: 4.7Mn € | Average Age: 26.7 | ||||||
| Defenders | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JPN
#77
|
24 | 23 | 450K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||
AUS
#2
|
11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 350K € | 6/29/2027 | |
JPN
#3
|
13 | 9 | 1 | 275K € | - | |||
JPN
#34
|
7 | 6 | 250K € | - | ||||
JPN
#26
|
20 | 14 | 1 | 225K € | 6/29/2027 | |||
JPN
#15
|
10 | 2 | 175K € | - | ||||
JPN
#38
|
5 | 1 | 175K € | - | ||||
JPN
#24
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 75K € | 6/29/2026 | |||
NZL
#5
|
11 | 9 | 1 | 50K € | - | |||
| 9 Defender | Total Value: 2Mn € | Average Age: 28.3 | ||||||
| Goalkeepers | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHE
#64
|
19 | 19 | 1 | 325K € | - | |||
JPN
#21
|
200K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||||
JPN
#23
|
3 | 3 | 100K € | - | ||||
JPN
#71
|
3 | 3 | 0 € | 6/29/2028 | ||||
| 4 Goalkeeper | Total Value: 625K € | Average Age: 27.5 | ||||||
Japan - J.League
Japan - J.League 2
1
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
Omiya ArdijaA
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 - 5 | 5 | 10 |
|
2
|
Montedio
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 - 1 | 6 | 9 |
|
3
|
Fujieda
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 - 4 | 4 | 9 |
|
4
|
Albirex
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 - 4 | 2 | 9 |
|
5
|
Shonan
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 - 2 | 2 | 8 |
|
6
|
Vegalta
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 - 4 | 2 | 7 |
|
7
|
Jubilo I
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 - 6 | 1 | 7 |
|
8
|
Yokohama
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 - 5 | 1 | 7 |
|
9
|
Kataller T
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 - 5 | 5 | 6 |
|
10
|
Tochigi City FC
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 - 6 | 3 | 6 |
|
11
|
Vanraure Hachinohe
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 - 7 | -4 | 6 |
|
12
|
Tosu
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 - 5 | 0 | 5 |
|
13
|
Oita
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 - 3 | 1 | 4 |
|
14
|
Blaublitz A
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 - 6 | -2 | 4 |
|
15
|
Vortis
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 - 4 | -2 | 4 |
|
16
|
Ventforet
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 - 7 | -4 | 4 |
|
17
|
Sapporo
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 - 8 | -3 | 3 |
|
18
|
Iwaki FC
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 - 11 | -5 | 3 |
|
19
|
Tegevajaro
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 - 6 | -3 | 2 |
|
20
|
Imabari
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 - 12 | -9 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
Kataller T
|
18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 37 - 24 | 13 | 38 |
|
2
|
Albirex
|
18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 21 - 17 | 4 | 35 |
|
3
|
Vortis
|
18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 36 - 22 | 14 | 32 |
|
4
|
Kochi United
|
18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 23 - 21 | 2 | 30 |
|
5
|
Ehime
|
18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 25 - 18 | 7 | 28 |
|
6
|
Zweigen Kanazawa
|
18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 15 - 21 | -6 | 27 |
|
7
|
Nara
|
18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 25 - 34 | -9 | 21 |
|
8
|
FC Osaka
|
18 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 - 18 | -3 | 20 |
|
9
|
Imabari
|
18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 - 18 | -4 | 20 |
|
10
|
Kamatamare S
|
18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 14 - 32 | -18 | 19 |
Albirex Niigata is a football club founded in 1955. Home matches are played at Tohoku Denryoku Big Swan Stadium. The team is managed by Toru Irie.
In the Japan - J.League 2 table the side sits in position 4, on 9 points from 4 matches. Record: 3 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost. Goals scored: 6, conceded: 4, goal difference: 2.
In the most recent match the side won 3-2 against Iwaki FC (8/29/2026). Next up: away to Kusatsu G (9/2/2026).
The squad has 38 players, with an average age of 26.9 and a combined market value of 9.3 M €. Leading scorer: Matheus Moraes (6). Most assists: Kazuyoshi Shimabuku (3). Most valuable player: Abdelrahman Saidi (0.8 M €). Players out on loan: 3.
In this transfer window 20 players joined and 25 left. Arrivals include Iury Lirio, Kanji Kuwayama, Ryosuke Maeda. Departures include Yushin Otake, Hiroki Akiyama, Ryuga Tashiro.
The trophy cabinet holds 1 x J.League 2.