NEXT-GEN
SPORTS APP
Live scores, the latest statistics and
more on OFFSIDE!
NK Celje 26-27 season | 7. place in PrvaLiga, 8 pts. Squad, fixtures and live scores on Offside Scores.
NK Celje 26-27 season | 7. place in PrvaLiga, 8 pts. Squad, fixtures and live scores on Offside Scores.
Slovenia
3
2
| Date | Matches |
Status
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovenia - PrvaLiga
|
||||||
| 17/07 | 0 - 1 |
|
|
D | ||
| 25/07 | - |
|
|
- | ||
| 01/08 | 0 - 1 |
|
|
D | ||
| 08/08 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
| 15/08 | 1 - 2 |
|
|
W | ||
| 22/08 | - |
|
|
- | ||
| 30/08 | 1 - 1 |
|
|
L | ||
| 02/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 06/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 12/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 19/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 10/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 17/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 28/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 31/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 07/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 21/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 28/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 05/12 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 30/01 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 06/02 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 10/02 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 13/02 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 20/02 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 27/02 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 06/03 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 13/03 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 20/03 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 03/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 10/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 14/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 17/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 24/04 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 01/05 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 08/05 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 15/05 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 22/05 | - | - | - | - | ||
UEFA Europa League
|
||||||
| Lig Aşaması | ||||||
| 16/09 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 15/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 22/10 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 05/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 26/11 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 10/12 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 21/01 | - | - | - | - | ||
| 28/01 | - | - | - | - | ||
UEFA Champions League
|
||||||
| Qualifying Round 2 | ||||||
| 22/07 | 1 - 1 |
|
|
D | ||
| 28/07 | 1 - 1 |
|
|
D | ||
| Qualifying Round 3 | ||||||
| 04/08 | 1 - 1 |
|
|
L | ||
| 11/08 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
| Playoff Round | ||||||
| 19/08 | 1 - 1 |
|
|
D | ||
| 26/08 | 1 - 1 |
|
|
L | ||
Club Friendly Games, 2026
|
||||||
| 27/06 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
| 01/07 | 0 - 1 |
|
|
L | ||
| 08/07 | 0 - 0 |
|
|
W | ||
PrvaLiga
Slovenia Cup
Slovenia
| Forwards | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LTU
#47
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 700K € | 6/29/2028 | ||
AUS
#91
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 600K € | 6/29/2029 | ||
SVN
#77
|
6 | 5 | 400K € | 6/29/2029 | ||||
SVN
#94
|
6 | 2 | 300K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||
SVN
#99
|
6 | 3 | 150K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||
KOS
#25
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 € | - | ||
SVN
#31
|
0 € | - | ||||||
| 7 Forward | Total Value: 2.2Mn € | Average Age: 25.1 | ||||||
| Midfielders | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SVN
#10
|
8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2.2M € | 6/29/2030 | |
KOS
#11
|
11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 500K € | 6/29/2028 | |
SVN
#19
|
10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 500K € | 6/29/2028 | ||
SVN
#7
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 500K € | 6/29/2026 | |||
SVN
#4
|
10 | 9 | 1 | 300K € | 6/29/2027 | |||
SVN
#17
|
8 | 2 | 1 | 300K € | 6/29/2027 | |||
SVN
#31
|
300K € | 6/29/2028 | ||||||
NGA
#13
|
9 | 8 | 4 | 250K € | - | |||
BIH
#8
|
11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 200K € | 6/29/2029 | |
HRV
#24
|
75K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||||
SVN
#32
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 € | - | |||
SVN
#
|
0 € | - | ||||||
| 12 Midfielder | Total Value: 5.1Mn € | Average Age: 25.2 | ||||||
| Defenders | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LTU
#6
|
7 | 6 | 3 | 800K € | 6/29/2028 | |||
SEN
#20
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 700K € | 5/30/2026 | |||
LTU
#2
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 700K € | 5/30/2026 | |||
GRC
#33
|
9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 500K € | 6/29/2028 | ||
HRV
#27
|
8 | 5 | 300K € | 6/29/2028 | ||||
SVN
#3
|
6 | 5 | 2 | 300K € | 6/29/2027 | |||
HRV
#14
|
250K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||||
SVN
#26
|
150K € | - | ||||||
SVN
#25
|
125K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||||
SVN
#5
|
50K € | 6/29/2028 | ||||||
POL
#44
|
1 | 1 | 0 € | - | ||||
SVN
#
|
0 € | - | ||||||
| 12 Defender | Total Value: 3.9Mn € | Average Age: 25.2 | ||||||
| Goalkeepers | Matches | 11 | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SVN
#1
|
9 | 9 | 800K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||
SVN
#23
|
2 | 2 | 400K € | 6/29/2029 | ||||
HRV
#21
|
200K € | 6/29/2027 | ||||||
SVN
#12
|
50K € | 6/29/2029 | ||||||
| 4 Goalkeeper | Total Value: 1.5Mn € | Average Age: 26.0 | ||||||
Slovenia - PrvaLiga
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
Maribor
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 - 5 | 8 | 15 |
|
2
|
Koper
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 - 5 | 2 | 12 |
|
3
|
Bravo Ljubljana
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 - 8 | 0 | 11 |
|
4
|
Aluminij Kidricevo
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 - 6 | 2 | 8 |
|
5
|
NK Celje
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 - 8 | 0 | 8 |
|
6
|
NK Brinje Grosuplje
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 - 12 | -1 | 8 |
|
7
|
Olimpija Ljubljana
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 - 5 | -2 | 8 |
|
8
|
Nafta Lendava
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 - 12 | 0 | 7 |
|
9
|
Mura Murska Sobota
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 - 14 | -6 | 7 |
|
10
|
Radomlje
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 - 10 | -3 | 5 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1
|
Milan
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
2
|
Bournemouth
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
3
|
Anderlecht
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
4
|
Alkmaar
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
5
|
Leverkusen
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
6
|
SL Benfica
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
7
|
Besiktas
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
8
|
Celtic
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
9
|
Crystal Palace
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
10
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
11
|
Plzen
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
12
|
Ferencvarosi
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
13
|
Dinamo Zagreb
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
14
|
Be`er Sheva
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
15
|
Jagiellonia
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
16
|
Juventus
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
17
|
Lech Poznan
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
18
|
Lillestroem
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
19
|
Marseille
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
20
|
Nijmegen
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
21
|
NK Celje
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
22
|
OFI Crete
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
23
|
Olympiacos
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
24
|
Lyon
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
25
|
Omonia Nicosia
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
26
|
Levski Sofia
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
27
|
Celta Vigo
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
28
|
Real Sociedad
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
29
|
Salzburg
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
30
|
Union Gilloise
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
31
|
Torreense
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
32
|
Sparta Prague
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
33
|
Stade Rennais
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
34
|
Sturm Graz
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
35
|
Sunderland
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
36
|
Hoffenheim
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 | 0 |
NK Celje is a football club founded in 1919. Home matches are played at Arena Z’dezele. The team is managed by Vitor Campelos.
In the Slovenia - PrvaLiga table the side sits in position 7, on 8 points from 5 matches. Record: 2 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost. Goals scored: 8, conceded: 8, goal difference: 0.
In the most recent match the side lost 1-4 to NK Brinje Grosuplje (8/30/2026). Next up: away to Aluminij Kidricevo (9/3/2026).
The squad has 35 players, with an average age of 25.3 and a combined market value of 12.6 M €. Leading scorer: Svit Seslar (4). Most assists: Leonardo Koutris (1). Most valuable player: Svit Seslar (2.2 M €).
In this transfer window 15 players joined and 11 left. Arrivals include Benjamin Verbic, Alpha Diounkou, Yaya Dukuly. Departures include Jakov Pranjic, David Castro, Zan Luka Zuzek.
The trophy cabinet holds 3 x PrvaLiga, 1 x Slovenia Cup.